Terms of use

Every user who enters and uses the services of the online store of HARISIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS with the distinctive title TIRES OF CHARISIS is considered to consent and unconditionally accepts all the terms expressed on this website, without exception. If you do not accept these terms, you are not allowed to use this website and make any transaction with this online store. Sending your order means acceptance of all terms.
Introduction
The store of HARISIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS is the property of the above company, with the distinctive title TIRES OF CHARISM our store is located in Agios Anargyros in the city of Arta (Tax Identification Number: 159505811, Tax Office: ARTAS, PC: 47100)
Copyright
The content of this Website is the intellectual property of CHARISIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS without prejudice to any rights not expressly granted here. All the intellectual property rights of this Website that it contains belong to IKE or to third parties that are legally concerned. By accessing this Website you agree to be bound by the above copyright laws.

Privacy
The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services elastika-xarisis.gr is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data such as has been supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46 / EC and 97 / 66 / EC). These terms are formulated in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – albeit underdeveloped – set of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any relevant arrangements will be the subject of this section. In any case, the company HARISSIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data in accordance with the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section must not use the services of the company HARISIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS.
Limitation of Liability
HARISIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS has made every effort to portray as accurately as possible the products it has by viewing photos, descriptions and more specific comments. However, this website may contain errors (typographical, numerical, and visual). The company HARISSIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the illustrations and descriptions or the reliability of any advice, opinion, statement or other information mentioned or available on this Website.
Information provided & Products
We are committed to the completeness and validity of the information provided on our website, both in terms of the existence of the essential features that are described on a case-by-case basis for each product it has, and for the accuracy of the information regarding the information provided by our website. store services, subject to any technical or typographical errors, which have escaped attention or have occurred unintentionally or due to possible downtime of the website due to force majeure.

Means of payment
The products posted on the website elastika-xarisis.gr are presented with retail prices including VAT. Payment for the products can be made in one of the following ways: Cash on delivery, payment via bank, payment at the store, credit / debit card.
After the completion of the order, an email will be sent to the customer confirming his order.

SECURE TRANSACTIONS
All card payments are processed through Alpha Bank’s “Alpha e-Commerce” electronic payment platform and use TLS 1.2 encryption with 128-bit encryption protocol (Secure Sockets Layer – SSL). Encryption is a way of encrypting information until it reaches its intended recipient, who will be able to decrypt it using the appropriate key.

 

 

Acceptance of terms and conditions
HARISSIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS may modify the prices, terms and conditions of transactions at any time and without prior notice. You should check these terms regularly for any changes that may occur in the future. Using the website after the changes are made public will mean that you accept and agree to the changes. In case you do not agree with the new terms you should stop using the services of the website.
HARISSIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS has the right to modify, suspend or even suspend for a short or long period all or part of its website, to change, improve or upgrade it without notice. HARISSIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS is not able to provide guarantees regarding the complete absence of viruses or other harmful programs.
Although great importance has been given to the best possible illustration and description of our products, HARISIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS does not guarantee any typographical, numerical or imaging errors that may appear on the website and if the illustrations and descriptions of the products are accurate and complete. HARISSIS IOANNIS LEONIDAS is not responsible or liable for any damages and non-pecuniary damage resulting from the use of the website. You are responsible for protecting your system.

User Obligations
The users of our website accept that they will not use them and our online store for sending, publishing, sending by e-mail or other means of any Content that is illegal, harmful, threatening, offensive, defamatory, defamatory, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, violates the privacy of others, shows empathy, or expresses racial, ethnic or other discrimination, may cause harm to minors in any way information, property and confidential information obtained or disclosed as part of an employment relationship or covered by confidentiality agreements), infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights, contains software viruses or any other files, programs, po are designed to interrupt, cause damage, destroy or interfere with the operation of any computer software or hardware, intentionally or unintentionally in violation of applicable Greek and Community law and its provisions, may harass third parties in any way and any content used for collecting or storing users’ personal data.
Third Party Websites / Links
This Website may contain links or references to other websites owned by third parties whose control does not belong to our Company. Similarly, access to our Website can be achieved through links that you will find on third party websites, which are beyond the control of our Company.
Our Company does not guarantee or give any promise for the accuracy, up-to-dateness or completeness of the information contained in these websites and does not bear any responsibility for any damage or loss caused by the content or the information contained in them.
Security
We recognize and respect the importance of the issue of the security of your Personal Data as well as your electronic transactions. All information, which is related to your personal information and your transactions, is secure and confidential. Our company does not keep your credit card details in its files. Transactions are made through PayPal, the most recognized online transaction management company.
What are cookies?
“Cookies” are small files with information that a website (specifically the web server – web server) stores on a user’s computer, so that every time the user logs on to the website, the latter retrieves this information and offers it to the user related services. A typical example of such information is the user’s preferences on a website, as they are stated by the user’s choices on that website (eg selection of specific “buttons”, searches, ads, etc.).

The installation of “cookies” is allowed only with the consent of the user and after appropriate information.

Why do we use cookies?
We use cookies to make your browsing better easier and more enjoyable. We may collect information while browsing the site but also be able to evolve according to the requirements of our audience.
Related Cookies
While browsing the website, cookies may be stored on your computer by third-party services such as: For statistical purposes related to website traffic and browsing (analytics), social media or other forms of internet marketing and promotion of the website on the internet ( facebook, twitter, instagram, flickr, pinterest, google +, skype, linkedin, etc), corporate projection in the form of video playback (youtube, video, etc), service for accessing the site business via map (google maps, foursquare, etc) , updating data, corporate, financial, statistics or other form (pdf, excel, word, txt, etc), third party booking system in the form of search, availability, booking.
Disable Cookies
None of the cookies on the website are necessary for its operation, you can disable cookies from your browser settings. For more information on disabling cookies visit the official website of your browser.